June 2016

June 28th - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train

June 26th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

June 21st - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train

June 19th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

June 14th - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train

June 12th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

June 7th - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train

June 5th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

June 3rd - 8:00pm - Ayla Brook and Kimberley MacGregor


Ayla BrookKimberley MacGregorMama B & Freight TrainThe Blue MulesCrestwood

   


Past Shows

2016

May 30th - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio

May 29tht - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

May 23rd - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio

May 22nd - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

May 16th - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio

May 15th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

May 13th - 9pm - The Blue Mules

May 9th - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio

May 8th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

May 2nd - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio

May 1st - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

April 3rd - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

April 5th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot

April 10th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

April 12th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot

April 17th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

April 19th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot

April 24th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

April 26th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot

March 29th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio

March 27th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

March 24th 8pm - The Sydney Love Trio

March 22nd - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio

March 20th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

March 17th 8pm - St. Patricks Day - Circling Over Shannon

March 15th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio

March 13th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

March 10th - 6:30pm - Don Griffith

March 8th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio

March 6th - 12-2pm - Bluegrass Brunch

March 3rd - 6:30pm - Don Griffith

January 30th - 8:30pm - Mark Bumgarner

January 26th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger

January 19th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger

January 12th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger

January 9th - 8:30pm - Megan Nash

January 5th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger


2015

December 31st - 9:00pm - Mo’ Love

December 22nd - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison

December 15th - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison

December 11th - 9:00pm - Old Town

December 8th - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison

December 1st - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison

November 26th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano

November 24th - 6:30pm - Jim McLean

November 19th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano

November 17th - 6:30pm - Jim McLean

November 12th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano

November 10th - 6:30pm - Jim McLean

November 5th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano

November 3rd - 6:30pm - Jim McLean

October 31st - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz

October 27th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

October 20th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless 

October 17th - 9:00pm - Purdy Bird

October 14th - 8:00pm - Sean Burns

October 13th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

October 10th - 8:00pm - Jenie Thai

October 6th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

September 29th - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues

September 22nd - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues

September 15th - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues

September 11th - 8:30pm - Guy and the Fellas

September 6th - 2:00pm - Irish Music Session

September 4th - 8:00pm - Tim Vaughn

September 1st - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues

August 31st - 7:30pm - Awna Teixeira

August 30th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

August 25th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann

August 23rd - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

August 18th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann

August 11th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann

August 4th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann

August 3rd - 7:00pm - I Draw Slow

August 2nd - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

July 28th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 26th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

July 21st - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 19th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch 

July 14th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 12th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

July 7th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 5th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

June 28th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

June 25th - 8:00pm - Grain Report

June 23rd - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison

June 21st - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

June 16th - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison

June 14th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

June 13th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley

June 12th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley

June 9th - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison

June 7th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

June 6th - 9:00pm - The Barrelmen

June 2nd - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison

May 31st - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

May 30th - 9:00pm - Mayhemingways

May 26th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel

May 24th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

May 23rd - 9:00pm - Stubborn Honey

May 22nd - 9:00pm - Billie Zizi & Cam Neufeld

May 19th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel

May 17th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

May 12th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel

May 10th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

May 9th - 9:00pm - LeGroove

May 5th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel

May 3rd - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

May 2nd - 9:00pm - Gordie Tentrees & Jason Haldane

April 28th - 6:30pm - Family Affair

April 27th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood

April 26th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

April 21st - 6:30pm - Family Affair

April 20th - 7:00pm - The Howling Huskies

April 19th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

April 18th - 9:00pm - The Blue Mules

April 14th - 6:30pm - Family Affair

April 13th - 7:00pm - Gillian Snider Quartet

April 12th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

April 7th - 6:30pm - Family Affair

April 5th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

April 4th - 7:00pm - The Dave Nelson Trio

March 31st - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

March 30th - 7:00pm - Heidi Munro Quartet

March 29th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

March 28th - 9:00pm - The Chickadees

March 24th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

March 23rd - 7:00pm - The Lost Keys

March 22nd - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

March 21st - 9:00pm - BC Read

March 20th - 9:00pm - LeGroove

March 17th - 6:00pm - Circling Over Shannon

March 16th - 7:00pm Crestwood

March 15th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

March 14th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates

March 10th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

March 9th - 7:00pm - Mix’tet

March 8th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

March 3rd - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

February 8th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

February 6th - 9:00pm - Raven She Hollers

February 3rd - 6:30pm - Heidi Munro Quartet

February 2nd - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet

February 1st - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

January 30th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van

January 27th - 6:30pm - Heidi Munro Quartet

January 26th - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon

January 25th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

January 24th - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz

January 20th - 6:30pm - Heidi Munro Quartet

January 19th - 6:30pm - The Dave Nelson Quartet

January 18th - 12:00pm - The Bluegrass Brunch

January 17th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley


2014

December 31st - 9:00pm - The Dead South

December 19th - 9:00pm - Guy And The Fellas

December 16th - 7:00pm - Sunset Kids

December 15th - 7:00pm - Rosie And The Riveters

December 12th - 9:00pm - Ray Elliot

December 9th - 7:00pm - Sunset Kids

December 8th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood

December 5th - 9:00pm - Northern Lights

December 2nd - 7:00pm - Sunset Kids

December 1st - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon

November 29th - 9:00pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues

November 25th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

November 24th - 7:00pm - The Dave Nelson Quartet

November 21st - 9:00pm - Kayla Hotte And Her Rodeo Pals

November 18th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

November 14th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates

November 11th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless

November 10th - 7:00pm - Heidi Munro Quartet

November 8th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley

November 4th - 6:30pm - Kelly Read

November 3rd - 7:00pm - Marc Holt Quintet

November 1st - 9:00pm - Josh Palmer

October 30th - 7:00pm - Jenie Thai

October 28th - 6:30pm - Outcast Empyre

October 27th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood

October 24th - 9:00pm - Three String Fretless

October 21st - 6:30pm - Outcast Empyre

October 20th - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet

October 17th - 9:00pm - Circling Over Shannon

October 13th - 7:00pm - Martin Yanovsky

October 9th - 7:00pm - Jay Semko

October 7th - 6:30pm - Outcast Empyre

October 6th - 7:00pm - Jaclyn Smith Duo With Maurice Drouin

October 4th - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz

September 30th - 6:30pm - Crestwood

September 29th - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon

September 23rd - 6:30pm - Crestwood

September 16th - 6:30pm - Crestwood

September 13th - 9:00pm - Jack Marks and Mayhemingways

September 9th - 6:30pm - Crestwood

September 5th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van

September 1st - 7:00pm - The Lost Keys

August 30th - 9:00pm - The Poor Boys With Where's Joel

August 26th - 6:30pm - Darcy Windover With Kevin Neal

August 26th - 7:00pm - The Styles Montreux Show

August 23rd - 9:00pm - Blue Mules

August 21st - 8:30pm - In With The Old

August 15th - 9:00pm - Stephan McGuire

August 12th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

August 11th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood

August 8th - 9:00pm - The Mudd Brothers

August 7th - 8:30pm - Qui Qui Escamilla

August 5th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

August 4th - 7:00pm - Irene Elliott Trio

August 2nd - 9:00pm - Auresia With FLO

July 31st - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 28th - 7:00pm - Theresa Quartet

July 25th - 9:00pm - Red Hot Organ Trio

July 22nd - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 21st - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet

July 19th - 9:00pm - Blue Moon Marquee

July 15th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 14th - 7:00pm - The Richard Haubrich Quartet

July 11th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates

July 8th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

July 7th - 7:00pm - Somethin' Else Quintet

July 5th - 9:00pm - Crooked Timber

July 1st - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane

June 30th - 7:00pm - The Lost Keys

June 28th - 9:00pm - MT:MP

June 27th - 9:00pm - Phoenix Lauren And The Strength

June 23rd - 7:00pm - The Richard Haubrich Quartet

June 21st - 9:00pm - Northern Lights

June 20th - 9:00pm - Then Benny Stirs

June 16th - 7:00pm - Crestwood

June 13th - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz

June 9th - 7:00pm - Irene Elliott Trio

June 7th - 9:00pm - LeGroove And Phoenix

June 2nd - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon

May 30th - 9:00pm - Guy And The Fellas

May 26th - 7:00pm - Marc Holt Quintet

May 24th - 9:00pm - Bass Invaders

May 19th - 7:00pm - Heidi Munro Quartet

May 16th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van

May 12th - 7:00pm - The Ian Summach Trio

May 9th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates

May 5th - 7:00pm - Theresa Company

May 3rd - 9:00pm - Grain Report

April 30th - 7:00pm - Maurice Drouin With Jamie Donlevy

April 25th - 9:00pm - Sean Burns

April 24th - 8:30pm - Kacy And Clayton

April 21st - 7:00pm - Somethin' Else Quintet

April 14th - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet

April 11th - 9:00pm - Romi Mayes And Jay Nowicki

April 7th - 7:00pm - Brett Balon Trio Featuring Gillian Snider

April 4th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van

March 29th - 9:00pm - The Nobles

March 22nd - 8:30pm - Then Benny Stirs

March 17th - 5:00pm - Circling Over Shannon

March 17th - 7:00pm - Siamsa

March 14th - 8:30pm - Whiskey Jerks

March 10th - 7:00pm - Irene Elliott Trio

March 8th - 8:30pm - Blue Mules

March 4th - 8:30pm - Zyde-Go-Go

March 3rd - 7:00pm - The Crawdaddios

March 2nd - 8:00pm - The Dead South

March 1st - 8:30pm - Absofunkinlutely

February 27th - 5:00pm - Brian McAreavey

February 27th - 8:30pm - Dr. Don And The Black Mombas

January 25th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates


2013

December 31st - 9:00pm - The Steadies

December 21st - 9:00pm - BC Read

December 14th - 9:00pm - Then Benny Stirs

December 6th - 9:00pm - Midnight Roses With Purdy Bird

December 4th - 9:00pm - Dustin Bentall And The Smokes

November 21st - 9:00pm - Yhe Sweet Lowdown

November 15th - 9:00pm - Whiskey Jerks

November 9th - 9:00pm - Tim Vaughn

November 2nd - 9:00pm - Whiskey Songs

October 18th - 9:00pm - The Mudd Brothers

October 11th - 9:00pm - Sol James

September 27th - 9:00pm - Livesax Featureing Greg Edmunds

September 21st - 9:00pm - The Chickadees

September 6th - 9:00pm - Phoenix Lauren And The Strength

September 5th - 8:30pm - Paul Reddick Blues

June 29th - 9:00pm - Whiskey Songs

June 28th - 8:00pm - Ryan Boldt From The Deep Dark Woods

June 19th - 6:00pm - Thresa Sokyrka

May 25th - 9:00pm - The Steadies