Bon Temps Cafe
223 2nd Avenue South Saskatoon

Upcoming Shows

October 4th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards Trio
October 11th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards Trio
October 15th - 8pm - Ben Parker Band
October 18th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards Trio
October 25th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards Trio
November 1st - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
November 8th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
November 12th - The Banisters
November 15th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
November 18th - 8pm - Cam Neufeld and Billie Zizi w/ Kjelti Anderson
November 22nd - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
November 29th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio






Blue Grass Brunch - Every Sunday Noon to 2PM

Past Shows - 2016

August 30th - 6:30pm - Leslie & Johnny
August 25th - 6:30pm - Don Griffith
August 23rd - 6:30pm - Leslie & Johnny
August 18th - 6:30pm - Don Griffith
August 16th - 6:30pm - Leslie & Johnny
August 11th - 6:30pm - Don Griffith
August 9th - 6:30pm - Leslie & Johnny
August 4th - 6:30pm - Don Griffith
August 2nd - 6:30pm - Leslie & Johnny
July 26th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards
July 19th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards
July 12th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards
July 5th - 6:30pm - The Bridge City Bards
June 28th - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train
June 21st - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train
June 14th - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train
June 7th - 6:30pm - Mama B & Freight Train
June 3rd - 8:00pm - Ayla Brook and Kimberley MacGregor
May 30th - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio
May 23rd - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio
May 16th - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio
May 13th - 9pm - The Blue Mules
May 9th - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio
May 2nd - 6:30pm - Crestwood Trio
April 5th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot
April 12th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot
April 19th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot
April 26th - 6:30pm - Ray Elliot
March 29th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
March 24th 8pm - The Sydney Love Trio
March 22nd - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
March 17th 8pm - St. Patricks Day - Circling Over Shannon
March 15th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
March 10th - 6:30pm - Don Griffith
March 8th - 6:30pm - The Gabriele Valenti Trio
March 3rd - 6:30pm - Don Griffith
January 30th - 8:30pm - Mark Bumgarner
January 26th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger
January 19th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger
January 12th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger
January 9th - 8:30pm - Megan Nash
January 5th - 6:30pm - Anique Granger

Past Shows - 2015

December 31st - 9:00pm - Mo’ Love
December 22nd - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison
December 15th - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison
December 11th - 9:00pm - Old Town
December 8th - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison
December 1st - 6:30pm - Leah and Harrison
November 26th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano
November 24th - 6:30pm - Jim McLean
November 19th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano
November 17th - 6:30pm - Jim McLean
November 12th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano
November 10th - 6:30pm - Jim McLean
November 5th - 5:30 - Don Griffith - Big Easy Piano
November 3rd - 6:30pm - Jim McLean
October 31st - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz
October 27th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
October 20th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
October 17th - 9:00pm - Purdy Bird
October 14th - 8:00pm - Sean Burns
October 13th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
October 10th - 8:00pm - Jenie Thai
October 6th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
September 29th - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues
September 22nd - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues
September 15th - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues
September 11th - 8:30pm - Guy and the Fellas
September 6th - 2:00pm - Irish Music Session
September 4th - 8:00pm - Tim Vaughn
September 1st - 6:30pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues
August 31st - 7:30pm - Awna Teixeira
August 25th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann
August 18th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann
August 11th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann
August 4th - 6:30pm - Jon and Ann
August 3rd - 7:00pm - I Draw Slow
July 28th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 21st - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 14th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 7th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
June 25th - 8:00pm - Grain Report
June 23rd - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison
June 16th - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison
June 13th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley
June 12th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley
June 9th - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison
June 6th - 9:00pm - The Barrelmen
June 2nd - 6:30pm - Leah & Harrison
May 30th - 9:00pm - Mayhemingways
May 26th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel
May 23rd - 9:00pm - Stubborn Honey
May 22nd - 9:00pm - Billie Zizi & Cam Neufeld
May 19th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel
May 12th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel
May 9th - 9:00pm - LeGroove
May 5th - 6:30pm - Where's Joel
May 2nd - 9:00pm - Gordie Tentrees & Jason Haldane
April 28th - 6:30pm - Family Affair
April 27th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood
April 21st - 6:30pm - Family Affair
April 20th - 7:00pm - The Howling Huskies
April 18th - 9:00pm - The Blue Mules
April 14th - 6:30pm - Family Affair
April 13th - 7:00pm - Gillian Snider Quartet
April 7th - 6:30pm - Family Affair
April 4th - 7:00pm - The Dave Nelson Trio
March 31st - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
March 30th - 7:00pm - Heidi Munro Quartet
March 28th - 9:00pm - The Chickadees
March 24th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
March 23rd - 7:00pm - The Lost Keys
March 21st - 9:00pm - BC Read
March 20th - 9:00pm - LeGroove
March 17th - 6:00pm - Circling Over Shannon
March 16th - 7:00pm Crestwood
March 14th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates
March 10th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
March 9th - 7:00pm - Mix’tet
March 3rd - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
February 6th - 9:00pm - Raven She Hollers
February 3rd - 6:30pm - Heidi Munro Quartet
February 2nd - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet
January 30th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van
January 27th - 6:30pm - Heidi Munro Quartet
January 26th - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon
January 24th - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz
January 20th - 6:30pm - Heidi Munro Quartet
January 19th - 6:30pm - The Dave Nelson Quartet
January 17th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley

Past Shows - 2014

December 31st - 9:00pm - The Dead South
December 19th - 9:00pm - Guy And The Fellas
December 16th - 7:00pm - Sunset Kids
December 15th - 7:00pm - Rosie And The Riveters
December 12th - 9:00pm - Ray Elliot
December 9th - 7:00pm - Sunset Kids
December 8th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood
December 5th - 9:00pm - Northern Lights
December 2nd - 7:00pm - Sunset Kids
December 1st - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon
November 29th - 9:00pm - Earnest Ernie's Pan Fried Blues
November 25th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
November 24th - 7:00pm - The Dave Nelson Quartet
November 21st - 9:00pm - Kayla Hotte And Her Rodeo Pals
November 18th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
November 14th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates
November 11th - 6:30pm - Three String Fretless
November 10th - 7:00pm - Heidi Munro Quartet
November 8th - 9:00pm - Mo’ Marley
November 4th - 6:30pm - Kelly Read
November 3rd - 7:00pm - Marc Holt Quintet
November 1st - 9:00pm - Josh Palmer
October 30th - 7:00pm - Jenie Thai
October 28th - 6:30pm - Outcast Empyre
October 27th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood
October 24th - 9:00pm - Three String Fretless
October 21st - 6:30pm - Outcast Empyre
October 20th - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet
October 17th - 9:00pm - Circling Over Shannon
October 13th - 7:00pm - Martin Yanovsky
October 9th - 7:00pm - Jay Semko
October 7th - 6:30pm - Outcast Empyre
October 6th - 7:00pm - Jaclyn Smith Duo With Maurice Drouin
October 4th - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz
September 30th - 6:30pm - Crestwood
September 29th - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon
September 23rd - 6:30pm - Crestwood
September 16th - 6:30pm - Crestwood
September 13th - 9:00pm - Jack Marks and Mayhemingways
September 9th - 6:30pm - Crestwood
September 5th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van
September 1st - 7:00pm - The Lost Keys
August 30th - 9:00pm - The Poor Boys With Where's Joel
August 26th - 6:30pm - Darcy Windover With Kevin Neal
August 26th - 7:00pm - The Styles Montreux Show
August 23rd - 9:00pm - Blue Mules
August 21st - 8:30pm - In With The Old
August 15th - 9:00pm - Stephan McGuire
August 12th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
August 11th - 7:00pm - Wires And Wood
August 8th - 9:00pm - The Mudd Brothers
August 7th - 8:30pm - Qui Qui Escamilla
August 5th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
August 4th - 7:00pm - Irene Elliott Trio
August 2nd - 9:00pm - Auresia With FLO
July 31st - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 28th - 7:00pm - Theresa Quartet
July 25th - 9:00pm - Red Hot Organ Trio
July 22nd - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 21st - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet
July 19th - 9:00pm - Blue Moon Marquee
July 15th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 14th - 7:00pm - The Richard Haubrich Quartet
July 11th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates
July 8th - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
July 7th - 7:00pm - Somethin' Else Quintet
July 5th - 9:00pm - Crooked Timber
July 1st - 6:30pm - John Antoniuk and Jen Lane
June 30th - 7:00pm - The Lost Keys
June 28th - 9:00pm - MT:MP
June 27th - 9:00pm - Phoenix Lauren And The Strength
June 23rd - 7:00pm - The Richard Haubrich Quartet
June 21st - 9:00pm - Northern Lights
June 20th - 9:00pm - Then Benny Stirs
June 16th - 7:00pm - Crestwood
June 13th - 9:00pm - Apollo Cruz
June 9th - 7:00pm - Irene Elliott Trio
June 7th - 9:00pm - LeGroove And Phoenix
June 2nd - 7:00pm - Hot Club Saskatoon
May 30th - 9:00pm - Guy And The Fellas
May 26th - 7:00pm - Marc Holt Quintet
May 24th - 9:00pm - Bass Invaders
May 19th - 7:00pm - Heidi Munro Quartet
May 16th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van
May 12th - 7:00pm - The Ian Summach Trio
May 9th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates
May 5th - 7:00pm - Theresa Company
May 3rd - 9:00pm - Grain Report
April 30th - 7:00pm - Maurice Drouin With Jamie Donlevy
April 25th - 9:00pm - Sean Burns
April 24th - 8:30pm - Kacy And Clayton
April 21st - 7:00pm - Somethin' Else Quintet
April 14th - 7:00pm - BJ Harris Quartet
April 11th - 9:00pm - Romi Mayes And Jay Nowicki
April 7th - 7:00pm - Brett Balon Trio Featuring Gillian Snider
April 4th - 9:00pm - Banjo Van
March 29th - 9:00pm - The Nobles
March 22nd - 8:30pm - Then Benny Stirs
March 17th - 5:00pm - Circling Over Shannon
March 17th - 7:00pm - Siamsa
March 14th - 8:30pm - Whiskey Jerks
March 10th - 7:00pm - Irene Elliott Trio
March 8th - 8:30pm - Blue Mules
March 4th - 8:30pm - Zyde-Go-Go
March 3rd - 7:00pm - The Crawdaddios
March 2nd - 8:00pm - The Dead South
March 1st - 8:30pm - Absofunkinlutely
February 27th - 5:00pm - Brian McAreavey
February 27th - 8:30pm - Dr. Don And The Black Mombas
January 25th - 9:00pm - Undercover Pirates

Past Shows - 2013

December 31st - 9:00pm - The Steadies
December 21st - 9:00pm - BC Read
December 14th - 9:00pm - Then Benny Stirs
December 6th - 9:00pm - Midnight Roses With Purdy Bird
December 4th - 9:00pm - Dustin Bentall And The Smokes
November 21st - 9:00pm - Yhe Sweet Lowdown
November 15th - 9:00pm - Whiskey Jerks
November 9th - 9:00pm - Tim Vaughn
November 2nd - 9:00pm - Whiskey Songs
October 18th - 9:00pm - The Mudd Brothers
October 11th - 9:00pm - Sol James
September 27th - 9:00pm - Livesax Featureing Greg Edmunds
September 21st - 9:00pm - The Chickadees
September 6th - 9:00pm - Phoenix Lauren And The Strength
September 5th - 8:30pm - Paul Reddick Blues
June 29th - 9:00pm - Whiskey Songs
June 28th - 8:00pm - Ryan Boldt From The Deep Dark Woods
June 19th - 6:00pm - Thresa Sokyrka
May 25th - 9:00pm - The Steadies